Staff List

Staff List 2018-2019

Head Teacher – Mr G Roberts

Depute Head Teacher – Mrs C Grugeon (P4-7)

Depute Head Teacher – Mrs J McRoberts (Nursery – P3)

Depute Head Teacher – Miss R Brunton (Additional Support Needs)

Principal Teacher – Mrs E Sykes (P4-7)

Principal Teacher – Mrs C Anderson (Nursery)

Principal Teacher – Miss R Canale (Additional Support Needs)

Teaching staff

Room

1 – Miss W Beattie

2 – Miss L Moore/Mrs G Innes

3 – Mrs A West

3A – Miss L Black

4 – Mrs J Sim

5 – Ms C Johnston

6 – Miss A Petrie

7 – Miss A Hunt

8 – Mrs K McRae/Mrs L Smith

9 – Miss H Millar

10 – Miss H Blair

11 – Mrs M Robbie

12 – Mrs G Bramwell

13 – Mr P Torrens

14 – Mrs K Stoddart

15 – Mrs L Matheson

16 – Miss R Harkin

17 – Mrs H Young/Mrs M Luna

18 – Miss B Lamont

19 – Miss S Watson/Mrs R McKenzie

20 – Mr L Gordon

21 – Miss R Robertson

22 – Ms A Gold

 

Probation Cover – Mrs R McKenzie

SFL- Mrs A Barker/Mrs E Bain

Creativity- Mrs M Grayson

PE- Miss N Gravener

Drama- Mrs K Smillie

Drama- Mrs W Smith

Music- Ms K Stuart

Modern Languages – Mrs L Freeman

 Nursery

Nursery Teacher – Mrs C McRobbie

Senior Early Years Practitioner – Miss C Souter

Early Years Practitioners – Miss E Forrest, Mrs L Hui, Miss P Malcolm,  Miss L Stuart,

Support Staff

School Administrator- Mrs M Brew

School Support Assistant- Mrs J McMillan

Miss E Adu-Gyamfi – PSA

Mrs B Alexander – PSA

Mrs T Barclay – PSA

Mrs L Barron – PSA

Miss C Benzie – PSA

Mrs L Braithwaite – PSA

Mrs C Cook – PSA

Mrs J Cotton – PSA

Mrs B Davidson – PSA

Mrs G Ducaseau – PSA

Miss D Dunlop – PSA

Mrs P Henderson – PSA

Miss E Hughes – PSA

Mrs A Jacobsen – PSA

Mrs M Johnston – PSA

Mrs T Johnston – PSA

Miss J King – PSA

Ms A Kujel – PSA

Mrs L Lambert – PSA

Mrs D Legge – PSA

Ms A MacInnes – PSA

Mrs K Marnoch – PSA

Miss S McGlynn – PSA

Mrs L Munro – PSA

Miss N Nicol – PSA

Ms L North – PSA

Mrs J Shand – PSA

Miss R Shead – PSA

Mrs M Souter – PSA

Mrs C Stirling – PSA

Mrs S Yeung – PSA

Ms P Daniel – EYP ASN

Mrs C Faulds – EYP ASN

Mrs I McDougall – EYP ASN

Miss H Norrie – EYP ASN

Miss L Webster – EYP ASN

Ms P Smith – Cook

Mr G Harley – Caretaker (AM)

Ms K Scott – Caretaker (PM)